You are here: Home » College Recruiting » College Signings & Commitments

College Signings & Commitments

Class of 2023

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Fabiola Betancourt Euless Trinity McKendree University
Michaela Booker South Grand PrairieClark Atlantic University
Kennedie Caldwell Temple College
Brynn Dowd Arizona State University
Rhayan Earl Mansfield Timberview Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Ariyonna Edmond Duncanville University of Arkansas Pine Bluff
Jennifer Garcia Euless Trinity Harris Stowe State University
Alayna Guerrero Red Oak Midwestern State University
Faiana Halatoa Euless Trinity East Central University
Ryan Henderson John Horn Texas Southern University
Bailee Hewitt Saginaw Prairie View A & M
Payton Hilmer Harding University
Makynna Hinkle Azle McPherson College
Kennedy Jean-Louis South Grand PrairieTexas Women's University
Emily Keohen Richland Cameron Univeristy
Gracie Lee Red Oak Texas Southern University
Mia Sanchez Waxahachie Henderson State University
Samaya Wesson Euless Trinity North Carolina A&T
Natalie White Euless Trinity University of Arkansas Monticello
Brooklyn Williams Duncanville Texas A&M Commerce
Lanie Wink Nazarene Christian Academy Dallas College Cedar Valley

Class of 2022

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Ellie Alexander Granbury University of Texas at Tyler
Amaya Constantino Kennedale Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Sahnee DillahuntEastonTennessee State University
Abby EadsLD BellHendrix College
Dakota Hartman Decatur Lehigh University
Sophia HendersonAllenGrambling University
Bailey Lasater Centennial St. Mary of the Woods
Marissa MantzKellerBenedictine College
Mizani McKellarRed OakPrairie View A & M University
Paige Mooney Eaton Texas Tech University
Madison ReaginsDuncanvilleAlabama A & M University
Taisha Rhone Woodrow Wilson Lamar University
Laurene RobinsonEuless Trinity St. Mary's University
Caitlyn ShawDeSotoAlabama A & M University
Meadow Smith Mansfield Centenary College
Myracle Stockman Everman Texas Womens University
Emma Vasquez Arlington University of Texas at Tyler
Olivia ZeiglerKellerTexas A&M Kingsville - beach
Skylynn WynnDuncanvillePrairie View A & M University
Jenna GriffinEuless TrinityCisco College

Class of 2021

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Natalie Ater Nolan Catholic Oklahoma Wesleyan University - beach
Kiersten Atkinson Oakridge Prairie View A&M - indoor
Katie Blomberg Bishop Lynch Arizona State University - beach
Avery Carroll Keller Central Texas A&M Corpus Christi - beach
Jenna Curran Rock Hill LeTourneau University - indoor
Bonnie Davis Grace Preparatory UCLA - beach
Caroline Dykes Flower Mound East Tennessee State University - indoor
Lauren Flanigan Lake Ridge Dallas College Cedar Valley - indoor
Sydney Hoosier All Saints Episcopal Xavier University of Louisiana - indoor
Savannah Kari Colleyville Heritage Concordia University at Texas - indoor
Avery Long Waxahachie University of Alabama Birmingham - indoor
Samaurya Mahome Duncanville Alabama A&M University - indoor
Kate Morgan Waxahachie Samford University - indoor
Audrey Nunes Ovilla Christian Dallas Baptist University - indoor
Audrey Pearce Aledo Houston Baptist University - indoor
Reagen Riggins Timberview Temple College - indoor
Emma Smithey Waxahachie Colorado School of Mines - indoor
Grace Sullivan Harvest Christian Academy Trinity College - indoor
Kennedi Suter Keller Liberty University - indoor
Lilly Taylor Aledo University of Central Arkansas - indoor
Delaney Torres Trinity Midwestern State University - indoor

Class of 2020

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Emily Ah LeongBoswell High SchoolUniversity of North Texas - indoor
Stephen F Austin University - indoor
Maribel AumoeualogoEaton High SchoolSW Oklahoma State University - indoor
Kinsey Bailey Coppell Presbyterian College - indoor
Payton Bell Granbury University of Central Oklahoma - indoor
Mollie Blank Mansfield University of Texas at Arlington - indoor
Darlene Burch UME Prep University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma - indoor
Kelsey CarpenterMidlothian Heritage High SchoolUT San Antonio - indoor
Abbie Elder Eaton University of Louisiana Monroe - beach
Mariah Hesselgesser Argyle Arkansas State University - indoor
Lauren Hughes Lancaster Tennessee State University - indoor
Hannah Larson Midlothian Heritage High SchoolTexas A&M University - indoor
Johanna Martin International Leadership Missouri Western State University - indoor
Madison Meyer Timberview Xavier University of Louisiana - indoor
Riley PickettAledo High SchoolTexas Wesleyan University
Sage PostGrace Prep High SchoolLubbock Christian University
Autumn RoachChisholm Trail High SchoolMidwestern State University
Haley Schneider Denton Guyer University of Arkansas - indoor
Sydney SherlockTimber CreekUniversity of Texas at Dallas
Kennedy StanfordLamar High SchoolColorado State University - indoor
Lauren TolbertBoswell High SchoolTabor College - indoor
Emerald Tucker Eaton Central Wyoming College - indoor
Baylee WhiteheadWaxahachie High SchoolDallas Baptist University - indoor
Lexi Williams Stonegate Christian Texas Women's University - indoor
Kiya YeomanEaton High SchoolTexas Women's University - indoor

Class of 2019

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Madison BallMaypearlUniversity of Texas at Dallas
Maddie Bass Norman North Tusculum University - beach
Missouri State University - beach
Susan BlakeMelissa High SchoolUS Naval Academy - indoor
Shane Burleson Arlington Martin Arizona State University
Elizabeth CarrollArlington Martin High SchoolNortheastern University - indoor
Katie ChambersMidlothian Heritage High SchoolUniv of Central Arkansas - beach & indoor
Essence ClerkleyWaxahachie High SchoolBlinn College - indoor
Murray State University - indoor
Molly Davis Grace Preparatory University of Southern California - beach
Jillian DitsColleyville High SchoolTulane University - indoor
Olivia Duhon Stephen F Austin - beach
Kaley FerisBirdville High SchoolHouston Baptist University - indoor
Sam FriedlArlington High SchoolCameron University - indoor
Hendrix College
Londyn GrayWeatherford High SchoolUniversity of Georgia - indoor
Abilene Christian University - indoor
Ciera HechtProsper High SchoolTexas A&M University - indoor
Grace KoperColleyville High schoolUniv of Alabama Birmingham - beach & indoor
Ella Marr Liberty Christian Colorado Christian
Emily Merrick Flower Mound University of Tennessee
Sophia MillerLake Highlands High SchoolBrown University - indoor
Sarah MoreheadAlexo High SchoolHarding University - indoor
Audrey NallsWaxahachie High SchoolTexas Christian University - indoor
Molly PhillipsMansfield High SchoolUniversity of Texas - indoor
Tori Reagan South Grand Prairie North Central Texas College - indoor
Brookhaven College - indoor
McKenzie Scott GranburyCisco College - indoor
Bethany College - indoor
Zoe ShawMartin High SchoolEvergreen State University - indoor
Kaitlyn SykesBirdville High SchoolHenderson State University - indoor
Azhani TealerSouth Grand Prairie High SchoolUniversity of Kentucky - indoor
Rachel TullosCorem Deo High SchoolArkansas State University - indoor
University of Houston
Courtney WaltersMcKinney Boyd High SchoolUniversity of Texas, San Antonio - indoor
Mabry Ward Argyle Tusculum University - beach
Southeastern Louisiana University - beach
Alli WellsWaxahachie High SchoolUniversity of Texas at Arlington - indoor
Hannah Zuege Trinity Drury College - indoor
St. Mary of the Woods College - indoor

Class of 2018

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Giovanni CharlesLife High SchoolSt. Louis University - indoor
Capri DavisLake Ridge High SchoolNebraska University - indoor
University of Texas - indoor
Chase Davis THESA Azuza Pacific University- indoor
University of Texas at Arlington - indoor
Veronica DollarTrinity High SchoolUniversity of South Alabama - indoor
Midwestern State University - indoor
University of Arkansas Monticello - indoor
Ava EliaSouthlake Carroll High SchoolGrand Canyon University - beach
Christina Escamilla Arlington Martin University of California Riverside - indoor
University of Texas at Tyler - indoor
Temi Fayiga THESA Abilene Christian University - indoor
Ouachita Baptist University - indoor
Lindsey FerkelNorthwestern OK State University - indoor
Katie GreerMidlothian Heritage High SchoolLamar University - indoor
Sarah Haeussler Aledo University of North Texas - indoor
Jada HallSouth Grand Prairie High SchoolTexas Southern University - indoor
Sadie HoughUniversity of West Florida - indoor
St. Mary's University - indoor
Emilie IckesArlington Martin High SchoolMcNeese State University - indoor
Lauren JenkinsBrewer University of Central Oklahoma
Sydney LittleTexas A&M University - indoor
Kelli McKinnon Byron Nelson Harding University - indoor
Sabrina MonacoSouthlake Carroll High SchoolStephen F Austin University - indoor
Kenna MuffTimbercreek High SchoolTexas Woman's University - indoor
Olivia Rook Arlington Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Madison ScottTrinity High SchoolCisco College - indoor
Bethany College - indoor
Sabrina SimmsLiberty High SchoolOklahoma University - indoor
Taylor StoopsWaxahachie High SchoolUniversity of Arkansas, Fort Smith - indoor
University of Texas at Tyler
Audri Suter Flower Mound University of Kansas
Julia ValdezMidlothian Heritage High SchoolMiddle Tennessee State College - indoor
Josannah Vazquez Lake Ridge Long Beach City College - beach
University of Southern California
Kennedy WarrenPeaster High SchoolUniversity of Idaho - indoor
University of Houston

Class of 2017

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Nicole AyuloCisco College
Kylah BroadnaxChisolm Trail High SchoolMidwestern State University - indoor
McKayla BurgessMidlothian Prep High SchoolConcordia University Texas - indoor
Ellie Duis Byron Nelson Colorado School of Mines - indoor
Taylor GloverNolan Catholic High SchoolJohn Brown University - indoor
Brianna KippBishop Lynch High SchoolIllinois State University - indoor
Jazmy Mitchell DeSoto Cisco College
Terin Nalls Chisholm Trail University of Arkansas Pine Bluff - indoor
Alyssa PevehouseRed Oak High SchoolDallas Baptist University - indoor
Hannah RamirezWaxahachie High SchoolPanola College
Kealie ReaganSouth Grand Prairie High SchoolTrinity Valley College
Brecken RoquemoreAledo High SchoolOklahoma Baptist University - indoor
Sara SimsWaxahachie Hill College - indoor
Emily SmithAledo High SchoolHarding University - indoor
Amber StrangeGranbury High SchoolTarleton State University - indoor
Tatum TicknorColleyville Heritage High SchoolArkansas State University - indoor
Halee Van PoppelArgyle High SchoolBelmont University - indoor
Dallas Baptist University
Madelyn WardWaxahachie High SchoolColumbia University - indoor
Taylor WoodsHardin Simmons College

Class of 2016

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Macey AustinFt Worth Christian High SchoolUniversity of Texas at El Paso - indoor
Karis BeasleyGranbury High SchoolAuburn University - indoor
James Madison University - indoor
Marcella De VuonoOakridge High SchoolFlorida Atlantic University - indoor
Lynn University - indoor
Delaney DuisByron Nelson High SchoolColorado School of Mines - indoor
Brooke FearkaArlington High SchoolHill College - indoor
Ottawa University - indoor
Madeleine GordonBoswell High SchoolGeorgia State University - beach
Aisha JonesShaw University - indoor
Erin JonesGranbury High SchoolTexas Women's University - indoor
Hailey LaflerCameron University - indoor
Madison MathersMaypearl HSNorth Lake College - indoor
Mmachi NwokeSouth Grand Prairie High SchoolArizona State University - indoor
University of Kansas - indoor
North Carolina State University - indoor
Kara SchlenkBrookhaven College - indoor
Erika StyneHillside Free Will Baptist College - indoor
Randall University - indoor
Shelby Thomas Grace Preparatory University of Texas at Permian Basin - indoor
Sidra TriplettNewberry College - indoor
Maddi UtleyClarendon College - indoor
Jakai WardFrank Philips University - indoor
Sabra WashingtonBrock High SchoolCameron University - indoor
Brooke WoodTemple Christian High SchoolNorthwestern State College - indoor

Class of 2015

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Bailey AbbottNorth Crowley High SchoolEast Texas Baptist University
Morgan BeckhamFlower Mound High SchoolSt. Edwards University - indoor
Stephen F Austin University - beach
Lexi BurkeDeSoto High SchoolTexas Tech University - indoor
Blinn College - indoor
Arissa ChappellUniversity of South Alabama
Karyn ChrismanOral Roberts University
University of Central Oklahoma
Allie DeeseMidlothian High SchoolLee College - indoor
Aubrey EzellGranbury High SchoolUniversity of South Carolina -indoor/beach
Mikayla GrillFlower Mound High SchoolSt. Edwards University - indoor
Mackenzee HannaGrace Preparatory SchoolStephen F Austin University - indoor
Alex JanakColleyville HeritageUniversity of North Texas - indoor
University of Texas at Arlington
Madison LigonTrinityLouisiana State University
Tyler LucasAledo High SchoolUniversity of Arizona - beach
Cheyenne LytleGlen Rose High SchoolWest Texas A&M - indoor
Clarendon College - indoor
Ashleigh MartinMcKinney Boyd High SchoolTexas Christian University - indoor
Katie NicholsonUniversity of Central Arkansas - indoor
Dallas Baptist University - indoor
Lauren NicksArlington High SchoolDallas Baptist University - indoor
Bina NjikamTexas A&M Commerce
Lexie PettyMidlothian High SchoolUniversity of Texas at Tyler
Hannah ShawChristian Life PrepUniversity of North Texas - indoor
Tulane University - indoor
Kennedy Shelstead Melissa John Brown University - indoor
Abilene Christian University - indoor
Shelby VlaanderenSouthlake Carroll High SchoolAmerican University
Molly WertsFlower Mound High SchoolLoyola Maryland

Class of 2014

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Chelsea Abii Oakridge University of North Texas
Stephanie ChavezNolan Catholic High SchoolUniversity of New Mexico
Hannah DavisBoswell High SchoolSouthern Nazarene University
Haley HarrisonPlano Senior High SchoolUniversity of North Florida
Emily HarveyArlington High SchoolKansas Newman University
Ainise Havili Haltom University of Kansas
Ashley MainordSpringtown High SchoolMissouri Western State University
Brooke ManleyGrace Preparatory High SchoolDallas Baptist University
Nicole MoralesGrace Preparatory High SchoolAbilene Christian University
Carly Emma MorrisPaschal High SchoolLouisiana State University - beach
Morgan MuttiMansfield High SchoolHarding University
Katie RebrovichBurleson Centennial High SchoolUniversity of New Hampshire
Sydney ReyesDenton Ryan High SchoolTexas A&M Commerce
Madison WolfordPleasant Grove High SchoolNorthwestern State University of Louisiana

Class of 2013

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Alyssa AldagKeller High SchoolMissouri State West Plains
Remy BucknorTrinity High SchoolIndiana Wesleyan
Mattie HerreraLD Bell High SchoolOklahoma Wesleyan University
Carly HessWaxahachie High SchoolDallas Baptist University
Kayla MashburnKeller High SchoolNichols State
Allie PlunkBirdville High SchoolMissouri S & T
De'Yanna ReedPaschal High SchoolLivingstone College
Christiana TavoTrinity High SchoolIndiana Wesleyan
Lubbock Christian University

Class of 2012

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Marissa BadolatoMansfield LegacyEast Texas Baptist
Liliana CamponFort Worth ChristianUniversity of Oklahoma
Paige CrissArlington Juan SequinTexas A & M International
Toriana GoodsArlington Juan SequinTexas A & M International
Haley MatochaArlington MartinCisco College
Alexandra MorphewTrinityMillsaps College
Ashlyn RiskWaxahachieTemple College
Courtney SandersGrace PreparatoryArkansas Tech University

Class of 2011

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Candyce AlexanderTrinityMissouri State University - West Plains - indoor
Prairie View A&M University - indoor
Nicole AnusimArlington BowieNorthern Oklahoma College - Enid - indoor
Markayla BenoitMansfield TimberviewDallas Baptist University - indoor
Destiny BerryMidlothianValdosta State University - indoor
Dominique DanielsCedar HillTyler Junior College - indoor
Aerielle EdwardsHaltomMissouri State University - West Plains - indoor
Midwestern State University - indoor
University of Texas at Tyler - indoor
Emily HiettForneyOklahoma Wesleyan University - indoor
Kelly JurchisinKennedaleTemple College - indoor
Melissa McPeekTHESAPalm Beach Atlantic University - indoor
Nicole OkekeDesotoUniversity of Central Arkansas - indoor
Long Island University - indoor
Venessa OnwuchekwaMansfield TimberviewSam Houston State - indoor
Hannah ParkerPantego ChristianBlinn College - indoor
Lark StrandTHESANorthern Oklahoma College - Enid - indoor
Kayla TaylorArlington MartinEast Texas Baptist University - indoor
Emily TroupCovenant ChristianSouthern Nazarene University - indoor
Shelby WilsonMansfield SummitOur Lady of the Lake University - indoor

Class of 2010

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Brittney AdkissonEuless TrinityMissouri State University - West Plains - indoor
Texas Women's University - indoor
Brooke BrawleyNorth CrowleyLeTourneau University
Shelby BuchananAledoFlorida Christian College
Mollie CagleArlington LamarUniversity of Arkansas at Monticello
Artisha JacksonEuless TrinityLong Island University
Paige JenningsIrvingTexas Wesleyan University
Angelica KelleyDesotoJackson State University
Avery MooreArlington LamarQueens University of Charlotte
Candice ThomasNorth CrowleyUniversity of Nevada Las Vegas
Chelsea WhiteGranburySoutheastern Oklahoma State University
Paige WilliamsMansfield TimberviewJackson State University
Jessica ZabojnikBurlesonLeTourneau University

Class of 2009

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Emily BoothHaltomAngelo State University
Megan BurrowRed OakCisco Junior College
Tiffany CromwellLake WorthEastfield College
Patria DiazThe ColonyHutchinson Community College
Shaey EllisIrvingClarendon College
Brittany EteakiEuless TrinityNorth Lake College
Jennifer FiedlerWaxahachieSouthern Nazarene University
Lia HaviliHaltomMissouri State University - West Plains
Yuliana LementovaWestern HillsUniversity of Texas at Arlington
Meagan PetersMansfield SummitUniversity of Arkansas at Monticello
Dravon RangelGrand PrairieMississippi State University - indoor
Texas Tech University - indoor
Tawny StoneIrving NimitzEastfield College
Hea Toutai Trinity Southwestern Oklahoma State University

Class of 2008

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Audra BurnapGrand PrairieSchreiner University
Parker EdmondsPaschalClark University
Lauren FlemingGranburyWilliam Woods University
Brenda JacksonBirdvilleOttawa University
Alexandria MaiiniGranburyOrange Coast College
Katie SchlupWaxahachieBrookhaven College
Jennifer FiedlerWaxahachieSouthern Nazarene University
Ellisha TerryEvermanAmerican International College
Nicole VanderlaanBirdvilleEast Texas Baptist University

Class of 2007

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Sara GaworNorthwestHendrix College
Amanda GilleyFort Worth ChristianTexas Lutheran University
Kylie KelsoeDentonN. Central Texas College - Gainesville
Keisha RobersonLancasterMississippi Valley State University
Beth VeachFM MarcusN. Central Texas College - Gainesville
Rachelle WanArlington HeightsTexas Wesleyan University

Class of 2006

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Andrea DixonCedar HillSeminole State College - indoor
Lydia HormenooCrowleySeminole State College - indoor
Kristina HarrisCleburneWestern Texas College - indoor
Jessica GreenRoanokeParis Junior College - indoor
University of North Texas - indoor
Kendra JohnsonNorth CrowleyGrambling State University - indoor
Kristen KaufmanEuless TrinitySouthwestern Oklahoma State University - indoor
Markesha WarnerNorth CrowleyGrambling State University - indoor