You are here: Home » College Recruiting » College Signings & Commitments

College Signings & Commitments

Class of 2020

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Emily Ah LeongBoswell High SchoolUniversity of North Texas - indoor

Class of 2019

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Molly PhillipsMansfield High SchoolUniversity of Texas - indoor
Azhani TealerSouth Grand Prairie High SchoolUniversity of Kentucky - indoor
Jillian DitsColleyville High SchoolTulane University - indoor
Elizabeth CarrollArlington Martin High SchoolNortheastern University - indoor
Audrey NallsWaxahachie High SchoolTexas Christian University - indoor
Courtney WaltersMcKinney Boyd High SchoolUniversity of Texas, San Antonio - indoor
Rachel TullosCorem Deo High SchoolArkansas State University - indoor
Alli WellsWaxahachie High SchoolUniversity of Texas at Arlington - indoor
Londyn GrayWeatherford High SchoolUniversity of Georgia - indoor
Susan BlakeMelissa High SchoolUS Naval Academy - indoor
Ciera HechtProsper High SchoolStephen F Austin University - indoor

Class of 2018

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Capri DavisLake Ridge High SchoolNebraska University - indoor
Taylor StoopsWaxahachie High SchoolUniversity of Arkansas, Fort Smith - indoor
Giovanni CharlesLife High SchoolSt. Louis University - indoor
Emilie IckesArlington Martin High SchoolMcNeese State University - indoor
Kennedy WarrenPeaster High SchoolUniversity of Idaho - indoor
Sabrina SimmsLiberty High SchoolOklahoma University - indoor
Ava EliaSouthlake Carroll High SchoolGrand Canyon University - beach
Kenna MuffTimbercreek High SchoolTexas Woman's University - indoor
Veronica DollarTrinity High SchoolUniversity of South Alabama - indoor
Sabrina MonacoSouthlake Carroll High SchoolStephen F Austin University - indoor
Sadie HoughUniversity of West Florida - indoor

Class of 2017

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Tatum TicknorColleyville Heritage High SchoolArkansas State University - indoor
Brianna KippBishop Lynch High SchoolIllinois State University - indoor
Amber StrangeGranbury High SchoolTarleton State University - indoor
Halee Van PoppelArgyle High SchoolBelmont University - indoor
Emily SmithAledo High SchoolHarding University - indoor
Alyssa PevehouseRed Oak High SchoolDallas Baptist University - indoor
Kylah BroadnaxChisolm Trail High SchoolMidwestern State University - indoor
Taylor GloverNolan Catholic High SchoolJohn Brown University - indoor
McKayla BurgessMidlothian Prep High SchoolConcordia University Texas - indoor
Brecken RoquemoreAledo High SchoolOklahoma Baptist University - indoor
Madelyn WardWaxahachie High SchoolColumbia University - indoor
Nicole AyuloCisco College
Taylor WoodsHardin Simmons College
Hannah RamirezWaxahachie High SchoolPanola College
KealieTrinity Valley College

Class of 2016

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Delaney DuisByron Nelson High SchoolColorado School of Mines - indoor
Mmachi NwokeSouth Grand Prairie High SchoolArizona State University - indoor
Macey AustinFt Worth Christian High SchoolUniversity of Texas at El Paso - indoor
Marcella De VuonoOakridge High SchoolFlorida Atlantic University - indoor
Brooke WoodTemple Christian High SchoolNorthwestern State College - indoor
Karis BeasleyGranbury High SchoolAuburn University - indoor
Erin JonesGranbury High SchoolTexas Women's University - indoor
Hailey LaflerCameron University - indoor
Brooke FearkaArlington High SchoolHill College - indoor
Sabra WashingtonBrock High SchoolCameron University - indoor
Kara SchlenkBrookhaven College - indoor
Maddi UtleyClarendon College - indoor
Aisha JonesShaw University - indoor
Sidra TriplettNewberry College - indoor
Jakai WardFrank Philips University - indoor
Erika StyneHillside Free Will Baptist College - indoor
Madeleine GordonBoswell High SchoolGeorgia State University - beach
Madison MathersMaypearl HSNorth Lake College - indoor

Class of 2015

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Ashleigh MartinMcKinney Boyd High SchoolTexas Christian University - indoor
Lexi BurkeDeSoto High SchoolTexas Tech University - indoor
Aubrey EzellGranbury High SchoolUniversity of South Carolina -indoor/sand
Hannah ShawChristian Life PrepUniversity of North Texas - indoor
Katie NicholsonUniversity of Central Arkansas - indoor
Tyler LucasAledo High SchoolUniversity of Arizona - beach
Lauren NicksArlington High SchoolDallas Baptist University - indoor
Mackenzee HannaGrace Preparatory SchoolStephen F Austin University - indoor
Allie DeeseMidlothian High SchoolLee College - indoor
Alex JanakColleyville HeritageUniversity of North Texas - indoor
Molly WertsFlower Mound High SchoolLoyola Maryland
Mikayla GrillFlower Mound High SchoolSt. Edwards University
Shelby VlaanderenSouthlake Carroll High SchoolAmerican University
Bailey AbbottNorth Crowley High SchoolEast Texas Baptist University
Lexie PettyMidlothian High SchoolUniversity of Texas at Tyler
Cheyenne LytleGlen Rose High SchoolWest Texas A&M
Morgan BeckhamFlower Mound High SchoolSt. Edwards University
Karyn ChrismanOral Roberts University
Bina NjikamTexas A&M Commerce
Arissa ChappellUniversity of South Alabama

Class of 2014

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Madison WolfordPleasant Grove High SchoolNorthwestern State University of Louisiana
Stephanie ChavezNolan Catholic High SchoolUniversity of New Mexico
Haley HarrisonPlano Senior High SchoolUniversity of North Florida
Morgan MuttiMansfield High SchoolHarding University
Brooke ManleyGrace Preparatory High SchoolDallas Baptist University
Ashley MainordSpringtown High SchoolMissouri Western State University
Nicole MoralesGrace Preparatory High SchoolAbilene Christian University
Katie RebrovichBurleson Centennial High SchoolUniversity of New Hampshire
Emily HarveyArlington High SchoolKansas Newman University
Sydney ReyesDenton Ryan High SchoolTexas A&M Commerce
Hannah DavisBoswell High SchoolSouthern Nazarene University
Carly Emma MorrisPaschal High SchoolLouisiana State University - beach

Class of 2013

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Remy BucknorTrinity High SchoolIndiana Wesleyan
Kayla MashburnKeller High SchoolNichols State
Allie PlunkBirdville High SchoolMissouri S & T
Alyssa AldagKeller High SchoolMissouri State West Plains
Christiana TavoTrinity High SchoolIndiana Wesleyan
De'Yanna ReedPaschal High SchoolLivingstone College
Mattie HerreraLD Bell High SchoolOklahoma Wesleyan University
Carly HessWaxahachie High SchoolDallas Baptist University

Class of 2012

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Marissa BadolatoMansfield LegacyEast Texas Baptist
Liliana CamponFort Worth ChristianUniversity of Oklahoma
Paige CrissArlington Juan SequinTexas A & M International
Toriana GoodsArlington Juan SequinTexas A & M International
Haley MatochaArlington MartinCisco College
Alexandra MorphewTrinityMillsaps College
Ashlyn RiskWaxahachieTemple College
Courtney SandersGrace PreparatoryArkansas Tech University

Class of 2011

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Candyce AlexanderTrinityMissouri State University - West Plains
Nicole AnusimArlington BowieNorthern Oklahoma College - Enid
Markayla BenoitMansfield TimberviewDallas Baptist University
Destiny BerryMidlothianValdosta State University
Dominique DanielsCedar HillTyler Junior College
Aerielle EdwardsHaltomMissouri State University - West Plains
Emily HiettForneyOklahoma Wesleyan University
Kelly JurchisinKennedaleTemple College
Melissa McPeekTHESAPalm Beach Atlantic University
Nicole OkekeDesotoUniversity of Central Arkansas
Venessa OnwuchekwaMansfield TimberviewSam Houston State
Hannah ParkerPantego ChristianBlinn College
Lark StrandTHESANorthern Oklahoma College - Enid
Kayla TaylorArlington MartinEast Texas Baptist University
Emily TroupCovenant ChristianSouthern Nazarene University
Shelby WilsonMansfield SummitOur Lady of the Lake University

Class of 2010

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Brittney AdkissonEuless TrinityTexas Woman's University
Brooke BrawleyNorth CrowleyLeTourneau University
Shelby BuchananAledoFlorida Christian College
Mollie CagleArlington LamarUniversity of Arkansas at Monticello
Artisha JacksonEuless TrinityLong Island University
Paige JenningsIrvingTexas Wesleyan University
Angelica KelleyDesotoJackson State University
Avery MooreArlington LamarQueens University of Charlotte
Candice ThomasNorth CrowleyUniversity of Nevada Las Vegas
Chelsea WhiteGranburySoutheastern Oklahoma State University
Paige WilliamsMansfield TimberviewJackson State University
Jessica ZabojnikBurlesonLeTourneau University

Class of 2009

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Emily BoothHaltomAngelo State University
Megan BurrowRed OakCisco Junior College
Tiffany CromwellLake WorthEastfield College
Patria DiazThe ColonyHutchinson Community College
Shaey EllisIrvingClarendon College
Brittany EteakiEuless TrinityNorth Lake College
Jennifer FiedlerWaxahachieSouthern Nazarene University
Lia HaviliHaltomMissouri State University - West Plains
Yuliana LementovaWestern HillsUniversity of Texas at Arlington
Meagan PetersMansfield SummitUniversity of Arkansas at Monticello
Dravon RangelGrand PrairieTexas Tech
Tawny StoneIrving NimitzEastfield College

Class of 2008

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Audra BurnapGrand PrairieSchreiner University
Parker EdmondsPaschalClark University
Lauren FlemingGranburyWilliam Woods University
Brenda JacksonBirdvilleOttawa University
Alexandria MaiiniGranburyOrange Coast College
Katie SchlupWaxahachieBrookhaven College
Jennifer FiedlerWaxahachieSouthern Nazarene University
Ellisha TerryEvermanAmerican International College
Nicole VanderlaanBirdvilleEast Texas Baptist University

Class of 2007

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Sara GaworNorthwestHendrix College
Amanda GilleyFort Worth ChristianTexas Lutheran University
Kylie KelsoeDentonN. Central Texas College - Gainesville
Keisha RobersonLancasterMississippi Valley State University
Beth VeachFM MarcusN. Central Texas College - Gainesville
Rachelle WanArlington HeightsTexas Wesleyan University

Class of 2006

NameHigh SchoolCollege
Andrea DixonCedar HillSeminole State College
Lydia HormenooCrowleySeminole State College
Kristina HarrisCleburneWestern Texas College
Jessica GreenRoanokeParis Junior College
Kendra JohnsonNorth CrowleyGrambling State University
Kristen KaufmanEuless TrinitySouthwestern Oklahoma State University
Markesha WarnerNorth CrowleyGrambling State University